OBLONG CHILDREN'S CHRISTIAN HOME

Duathlon and 5K Run/Walk

Home
Resources
About Us
Admissions
Events
Donations/How Can I Help?
Food Pantry Needs
Prayer Partners
Bequest Information
Family Development
Guest Book
Contact Us

rftk_2014.jpg

Successful Completion to the 7th Annual Race for the Kids!

What a beautiful day for a great race!  Thank you to all of the participants and volunteer help in both the 5K and duathlon races.  You will find all finishing times with overall winners and age division winners indicated below.  Thank you all for competing!

2014 Race for the Kids
Finishing Times
5K

1.  :18.18.05 - Joel Parsons, First Place Overall Male Finisher
2.  :19.53.73 - Kort McClellan,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 20 and Under
3. 
:22.11.80 - Lane Staley
4. 
:22.12.30 - Jake Staley
5.  :22.23.76 - Belle Kemp,
First Place Overall Female Finisher
6.  :22.24.57 - David Pfeifer,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 31 - 40
7. 
:23.02.60 - Parker Middleton
8.  :23.05.20 - Kate Schrader,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 31 - 40
9. 
:24.45.24 - Amber Ramsey
10. 
:24.47.46 - Levi Middleton
11.  :25.34.88 - Paul Spinner,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 61 and over
12.  :28.09.87 - Mattie Ryan,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 20 and under
13.  :28.30.90 - Cindy Grimm,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 41 - 50
14. 
:28.58.87 - Jennifer Ralston
15.  :29.05.88 - Sara Darnold,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 21 - 43
16.  :29.58.67 - Jana McCulloch,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 51 - 60
17. 
:30.07.64 - Payton Bugle
18. 
:32.22.54 - Kristie Elder
19. 
:32.52.74 - Jeff Winchester
20. 
:34.21.91 - Sandy Hartrich
21. 
:34.29.18 - Emily Gullett
22. 
:34.43.78 - Lucy List
23. 
:34.44.24 - Katie Draper
24. 
:35.36.91 - Meral Jobes
25. 
:36.16.67 - Erica List
26.  :38.43.75 - Bill Jeffers,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 51 - 60
27. 
:38.59.98 - Keegan Elder
28. 
:39.41.47 - Monica Lingle
29. 
:39.42.34 - Kolton Decker
30. 
:42.38.10 - Reese Stewart
31. 
:42.38.86 - Bailey Draper
32. 
:44.44.30 - Amy Judy
33. 
:44.45.12 - Daniel Drake
34. 
:45.21.61 - Josie McClellan
35. 
:45.24.90 - Hannah Bland
36. 
:46.32.65 - Maria McClellan
37. 
:46.33.48 - Donna McClellan
38. 
:50.58.60 - Sharri Jeffers
39. 
:52.42.66 - Doug Staley
40. 
:52.44.20 - Lana Lingafelter
41. 
1:01.02 - Shanna Guyer
42.  1:01.04 - Jodi Draper

 

Finishing Times
Duathlon - Teams

1.  1:16.00 - Brandon Lampe and  Daniel Alexander - First Place Overall Team Finishers
2. 
1:32.43 - Bob Coffman and Don Schmidt
3. 
1:34.47 - Zac and Dessa Cooper
4.  1:59.06 - Stephen and Danyelle Ayers

 

Finishing Times
Duathlon - Individual

1.  1:18.07 - Guy Petruzzelli, First Place Overall Male Finisher
2.  1:19.17 - Andreas Maher,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 41 - 50
3.  1:22.06 - Stan Strohm,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 61 and over
4.  1:24.27 - Jonathan Young,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 31 - 40
5. 
1:27.18 - Steve Wilken
6.  1:28.48 - Ron Biernbaum,
Age Division Winner, Male - Ages 51 - 60
7. 
1:29.36 - David McGrady
8. 
1:31.48 - Brad Waddell
9. 
1:34.38 - T.J. Tingley
10. 1:35.57 - Martha Whitacre,
First Place Overall Female Finisher
11. 
1:40.25 - Mark Grimm
12. 1:43.23 - Brian Lange
13. 1:46.44 - Nate Hagen
14. 1:47.24 - Keith Jared
15. 1:52.37 - Chris McClellan
16. 1:53.58 - Kyle Blanchard
17. 1:54.25 - Nicole Woodard,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 21 - 30
18. 1:54.52 - John Brooks
19. 1:58.23 - Jerry Whitacre
20. 2:03.22 - Megan Whitacre
21. 2:06.38 - Nichole Buckner,
Age Division Winner, Female - Ages 31 - 40
22. 
2:09.56 - Arvin Moden
23. 2:15.21 - Vicki May,
Age Division Winner, Female, Ages 51 - 60
24. 2:20.54 - Dan Phillips
25. 2:31.38 - Sara Wilson
26. 2:31.39 - Guy Wilson
27. 2:45.35 - Cinnamon Blanchard



This year's race was sponsored by Hammer Nutrition and the City of Robinson. 

combined_logos_for_website.jpg

city_of_robinson.jpg